TASKFORCE PORTAL

A dedicated advisory framework designed to audit, monitor, and empower cooperatives from operational vulnerability to financial strength.

ABOUT TASKFORCE

Safeguarding Member Cooperatives:
Empowering Stability & Resilience.

TASKFORCE CORE FOCUS ROADMAP

1

Financial Audit

Deep audit and restructuring of financial assets to restore liquidity.

2

Statutory Rules

Ensuring strict compliance with Souharda Sahakari statutory provisions.

3

Board Handholding

Direct intervention for distress mitigation and long-term risk management.

4

Periodic Inspection

On-ground performance tracking and institutional monitoring.

Direct intervention for distress mitigation and long-term risk management.

E-STAMPING

Official operational manual & fast rate lookup matrix for Authorized Collection Centers (ACCs) under StockHolding.

E-Stamping ACC Operations
AUTHORIZED COLLECTION CENTERS (ACC)

E-STAMPING

Welcome to the official information portal for Authorized Collection Centers (ACCs) carrying out e-Stamping activities under StockHolding Corporation of India Limited (SHCIL) for the State of Karnataka.

Purpose: Periodically audited by StockHolding & Government Officials.

100%
COMPLIANCE
25+
ARTICLES
SHCIL
AUDITED

ACC OPERATIONAL STANDARD OPERATING PROCEDURES (SOP)

Select a section to review daily protocols mandated by SHCIL.

Daily Operational Procedures

Morning Test Print

Always run a test print every morning before commencing customer e-Stamping transactions.

Mandatory Displays

Prominently display Center Name, Address, Phone, Timings, Article List, & Charges on Notice Boards.

Receipt & Log Out

Mandatorily issue customer receipts for service charges and log out immediately when stepping away.

2. Karnataka Stamp Duty Fee Matrix

Revised rates per Karnataka Stamp Act Amendment. Search or filter by category.

Art. 03Agreements

Adoption Deed

Revised Rate:Fixed ₹1,000
Art. 04Agreements

Affidavit

Revised Rate:Fixed ₹100
Art. 05(a)Agreements

Sale of Bill of Exchange

Revised Rate:Re.1 for every ₹10,000
Art. 05(b)Agreements

Purchase/Sale of Govt Security

Revised Rate:Re.1 for every ₹10,000
Art. 05(e)(ii)Agreements

Immovable Property Sale (No Possession)

Revised Rate:0.5% (Min ₹500)
Art. 05(g)(i)Agreements

Movable Property Sale (With Possession)

Revised Rate:3% of market value
Art. 05(g)(ii)Agreements

Movable Property Sale (No Possession)

Revised Rate:0.1% (Min ₹500; Max ₹20,000)
Art. 05(i-b)Agreements

Advertisement / Broadcasting Agreement

Revised Rate:0.1% (Min ₹200)
Art. 05(i-c)Agreements

Intellectual Property Transfer

Revised Rate:0.1% (Min ₹200)
Art. 05(i-d)(i)Agreements

Service Agreement (Up to ₹10 Lakhs)

Revised Rate:Fixed ₹500
Art. 05(i-d)(ii)Agreements

Service Agreement (Above ₹10 Lakhs)

Revised Rate:₹500 + ₹500/10L (Max ₹10L)
Art. 05(i-e)(i)Agreements

Chit Agreement (Up to ₹1 Lakh)

Revised Rate:Fixed ₹500
Art. 05(i-e)(ii)Agreements

Chit Agreement (Above ₹1 Lakh)

Revised Rate:₹500 + ₹100 per additional ₹1L
Art. 05(j)Agreements

Agreement (General / Any other)

Revised Rate:Fixed ₹500
Art. 06(1)Banking

Deposit of Title Deeds (DTD Loan)

Revised Rate:0.5% on loan (Min ₹500)
Art. 06(2)Banking

Pledge of Movable Property (> ₹1L)

Revised Rate:0.5% on loan amount
Art. 12Banking

Bond (Secured Amount > ₹1,000)

Revised Rate:₹2 per ₹100 (Min ₹100)
Art. 34(d)Banking

Mortgage / Hypothecation of Movables

Revised Rate:₹50 per ₹10,000 (Max ₹10L)
Art. 56(i)Banking

Paper Bank Guarantee

Revised Rate:Fixed ₹300
Art. 56(ii)Banking

e-Bank Guarantee

Revised Rate:Fixed ₹200
Art. 10Corporate

Articles of Association (Company)

Revised Rate:₹5,000 per ₹10L Capital (Max ₹1 Cr)
Art. 17Corporate

Advocate Enrolment Certificate

Revised Rate:Fixed ₹2,000
Art. 20(4)Corporate

Company Amalgamation Order

Revised Rate:5% on market value (Max ₹25 Cr)
Art. 22Corporate

Counterpart / Duplicate Document

Revised Rate:Fixed ₹1,000
Art. 25Corporate

Divorce Writing

Revised Rate:Fixed ₹500
Art. 33Corporate

Memorandum of Association

Revised Rate:Fixed ₹5,000
Art. 40(A)Corporate

Partnership Firm Formation

Revised Rate:Fixed ₹2,000
Art. 40A(a)Corporate

LLP Agreement (Capital up to ₹10L)

Revised Rate:Fixed ₹5,000
Art. 40A(b)Corporate

LLP Agreement (Capital > ₹10L)

Revised Rate:₹5,000 + ₹1,000/5L (Max ₹25L)
Art. 41(d)Corporate

Power of Attorney (5 to 10 persons)

Revised Rate:Fixed ₹1,000
Art. 41(e/eb)Corporate

Power of Attorney (Sale of Property)

Revised Rate:5% on market value
Art. 41(h)Corporate

Power of Attorney (General / Other)

Revised Rate:Fixed ₹500
Art. 54Corporate

Trust Creation & Management

Revised Rate:Fixed ₹2,000

3. SHCIL Regional Office & Helpdesk

Regional Office

Stock Holding Corporation of India Limited
Stock Exchange Towers, No. 51, 1st Cross,
J.C. Road, Bangalore – 560 027

Phone & Fax

080-2299 5236 / 2299 5246080-2299 5249Fax: 080-2299 5211

Web Portal

Official online collection & verification system:

www.online.stockholding.com
LIVE DATA

Current Status of Souharda Cooperatives.

As on Q3 2026
1,600TOTAL CASES
Liquidators Appointed
463
29.0%
Under Liquidation
396
24.8%
Societies Rejuvenated
16
1.0%
Closed Societies
580
36.4%
Cancelled Societies
145
9.1%
COOPERATIVE DIRECTORY

Division & District Breakdown

#DistrictDivisionNot WorkingLiquidation PendingLiquidation OrderClosed / CancelledTotal
1Bengaluru UrbanBengaluru9589175206
2Bengaluru RuralBengaluru503311
3RamanagarBengaluru3110014
4ChikkaballapurBengaluru9100019
5KolarBengaluru738018
6TumakuruBengaluru2522231282
7ShivamoggaBengaluru14186038
8ChitradurgaBengaluru131426053
9DavanagereBengaluru1429025
10MysuruMysuru647522
11MandyaMysuru21104
12HassanMysuru807318
13ChamarajanagarMysuru10203
14South CanaraMysuru01427
15KodaguMysuru10001
16ChikmagalurMysuru405312
17UdupiMysuru00347
18BelagaviBelagavi1001247124319
19VijayapuraBelagavi9237505184
20BagalakotBelagavi351522577
21DharawadBelagavi191415654
22HaveriBelagavi16112130
23GadagBelagavi1015622
24North CanaraBelagavi19019341
25KalaburagiKalaburagi4312511107
26BidarKalaburagi282351479
27YadagiriKalaburagi2045029
28BallariKalaburagi937221
29VijayanagaraKalaburagi25093367
30RaichurKalaburagi28032565
31KoppalKalaburagi29829369